logo

Canada Visitor Visa

You may need to apply for a visitor visa if you intend to stay temporarily in Canada and you don't intend to study or work. If your home country is on our visa-waiver list, you can enter Canada without a visa depending on how long you want to stay. If you are not from a visa-waiver country you will need a visa.








Requirements


If you need a visitor visa to come to Canada, you must have sufficient funds to support yourself during your stay in Canada. You will need to meet other requirements including health and character as well to apply for visitor visa.

s

Get an Appointment


have Questions? Ask an Expert!

+44 (0) 208 864 4400

+44 (0) 7440 039 629