New Zealand Investor Visa

If you want to invest at least NZ$1.5 million in New Zealand, and you would like to apply for New Zealand residence, the Investor Category could be an option for you.

 

New Zealand Investor Visa Requirements

There are a number of requirements to be met to apply for an Investor visa such as:

• You must have investment funds of at least NZ$1.5 million

• You need to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) form

• You need to show your eligibility for points under the various criteria for this

   category

• You must meet English language requirements

 

New Zealand Investor Visa Entitlements

• An Investor category work visa will enable you to invest into New Zealand

   businesses

• You are eligible to apply for permanent residency in New Zealand at the end of

   investment period

• This visa is a potential route to obtain New Zealand citizenship

 

. . . for more information, please contact one of our offices.

 

All services are subject to respective terms and conditions.

Services List