New Zealand Visit Visa

You may need to apply for a visitor visa if you intend to stay temporarily in New Zealand and you don't intend to study or work. If your home country is on our visa-waiver list, you can enter New Zealand without a visa depending on how long you want to stay. If you are not from a visa-waiver country you will need a visa.

 

New Zealand Visit Visa Requirements

If you need a visitor visa to come to New Zealand, you must have sufficient funds to support yourself during your stay in New Zealand. You will need to meet other requirements including health and character as well to apply for visitor visa.

 

How to apply

Find out how to apply for a visitor visa and get the forms you need. Our team will help you supply the right information when you submit your application.

 

. . . for more information, please contact one of our offices.

 

All services are subject to respective terms and conditions.

Services List