logo

USA Business Visa

A B-1 or B-2 visa is the most popular type of visa for travelers entering the United States from a non-visa-exempt country. If you have a B-1 visa, then you’re approved to travel to the United States for business purposes. You can attend business or professional conferences or conventions, consult with business associates, negotiate contracts, purchase goods or materials, appear as a witness in court trials, and undertake independent research.

Travelers who enter the United States under the B-1 visa may not perform product work or accept paid or unpaid employment. It’s not a work visa: it’s a visa to temporarily visit the United States for work-related purposes.








Requirements


  • The purpose of your trip is to enter the United States for business of a legitimate nature
  • You plan to remain for a specific limited period of time
  • You have the funds to cover the expenses of the trip and your stay in the United States
  • You have a residence outside the United States in which you have no intention of abandoning, as well as other binding ties which will ensure your return abroad at the end of the visit



Entitlements


To find out how to apply for a Business visa, our dedicated team will help you supply the right information you need to apply for USA Business Visa.



Get an Appointment